2020

California Honeydrops

Delta Rae

Southern Avenue

Patrick Lamb

2019

Annie Get Your Gun

Laura Veirs


The Small Glories

Brenn Hill

Red Molly

Southern Avenue

2018

Ruthie Foster
Jenny Don’t and The Spurs
Riders In The Sky and Andy Hedges
Youth Theater:  Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory
Delta Rae / Carolina Story

2017

Dirty Bourbon River Show
Ural Thomas and The Pain
Youth Theater: Once Upon A Time, A Disney Musical Review
Ricardo Lemvo and Makina Loca
Waddie Mitchell / Cowboy Celtic

2016

Maceo Parker
Liz Vice
California Honeydrops
Youth Theater:  Beauty and The Beast
Dave Stamey/Chris Isaacs

2015

Con Brio
Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
Jonatha Brooke
Youth Theater:  The Wizard of Oz
Dan Roberts/Andy Nelson

2014

Lil’ Ed and The Blues Imperials
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Janiva Magness
Youth Theater:  Annie Jr.
Red Steagall and The Boys in the Bunkhouse/Carolyn Dufurrena

­2013

Nikki Hill
Ron Steen & All That Jazz
Dirty Martini
Youth Theater:  Law & Order: C-Rhyme & Punishment
Sons of the San Joaquin/Jessica Hedges

2012

James Hunter
Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole
Waddie Mitchell & Don Edwards
Youth Theater: Alice in Wonderland
HAPA

2011

James Harman/Nathan James Band
Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca
Youth Theater:  How to Eat Like a Child …
Dan Roberts/Stephanie Davis/Doris Daley

2010

JJ Grey & Mofro
Ron Steen & the Vocal Jazz All Stars
Gary Nunez & Plena Libre
Youth Theater:  Seussical Jr.
Gary McMahan / Leon Flick

2009

Nathan Williams & The Zydeco Cha Chas
An Evening with Shemekia Copeland
Rod Nelson / Joni Harms / Sourdough Slim
Youth Theater:  Twinderella The Musical
LeRoy Bell & His Only Friends

2008

Oregon Coast Lab Band “Evolution”
HAPA
Catherine Russell
Youth Theater:  When a Wolf Strikes
R.J. Vandygriff / Dan Roberts

2007

Mardi Gras in July featuring Marcia Ball
Asleep At The Wheel
Youth Theater:  A Midsummer Camp’s Dream
Red Steagall / D.W. Grothe
Evening with Hugh Masekela

2006

A Tribute to Ray Charles
Mumbo Gumbo
Youth Theater:  The Disasternaughts
Baxter Black / Gary McMahan
Ska Cubano

2005

Ron Steen R & B Allstars
Shana Morrison & Caledonia
Stephanie Davis / Sourdough Slim / Leon Flick
Youth Theater:  Without a Clue
The Coats

2004

Rosie Ledet & The Zydeco Playboys
Riders In The Sky
Duke Ellington Orchestra
Youth Theater:  Alice In Waterland
Dave Stamey / Pat Richardson / Chris Isaacs

2003

Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers
The Cheeseburgers
Little Charlie & The Nightcats
Youth Theater:  Sherlock Helmes & The Case of The Purloined Poodles
Gary McMahan / Junior Dougherty / Curt Brummett

2002

Riders In The Sky
Youth Theater:  The Music Zone
Oregon Coast Lab Band “Evolution”
Pink Martini
Lavern “Straw” Berry / Rod Nelson / Lorraine Rawls

2001

Geno Delafose & French Rockin’ Boogie
Youth Theater:  Gone with the Worm
Natalie MacMaster
Glenn Ohrlin / Joni Harms / Leon Flick
The Woody Hite Big Band with Shirley Nanette

2000

Youth Theater: The Trial of Mother Goose
Art Abram’s Swing Machine with Rebecca Kilgore
Gary McMahan / Richard Elloyan
Lily Wilde & Her Jumpin’ Jubilee Orchestra
Little Charlie and The Nightcats

1999

Latin Expression
Youth Theater
C.J. Chenier and the Red Hot Louisiana Band
Waddie Mitchell / Lorraine Rawls
The Woody Hite Big Band

1998

Bochinche
Rue de Blues
Gary McMahan / Charley Hendren
Woody Hite Big Band

1997

Mumbo Gumbo
Lorraine Rawls / Sunny Hancock
It’s About Time Big Band